Conveyancing jobs in Australia
109 conveyancing jobs found: showing 51 - 100
Mortgage Broker
Company: Aussie |
also helping them find, buy, and own not just with loans, but with buyers agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... customers to Aussies wider ecosystem, including buyers agents, conveyancing, and insurance services. QualificationsLocation: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 07 Oct 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker - Knox
Company: Aussie |
also helping them find, buy, and own not just with loans, but with buyers agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted...s agents and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WERE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, youll need: CertLocation: Rowville, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 07 Oct 2026
Licensed Conveyancer
Company: unknown |
settlement figures and liaising with banks, agents and clients on settlements Managing on-boarding, conveyancing, and taxLocation: Potts Point, NSW, Australia
| Salary: AU$120000 - 140000 per year | Date posted: 07 Oct 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker - Gympie
Company: Aussie |
also helping them find, buy, and own not just with loans, but with buyers agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WERE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, youll need: Cert IV in FinanceLocation: Gympie, QLD, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 07 Oct 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker - Melton
Company: Aussie |
also helping them find, buy, and own not just with loans, but with buyers agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WERE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, youll need: Cert IV in FinanceLocation: Melton, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 07 Oct 2026
Mortgage Broker
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... customers to Aussie's wider ecosystem, including buyer's agents, conveyancing, and insurance services. QualificationsLocation: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 07 Oct 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker - Knox
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted...'s agents and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WE'RE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, you'll need: CertLocation: Rowville, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 07 Oct 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker - Melton
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WE'RE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, you'll need: Cert IV in FinanceLocation: Melton, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 07 Oct 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker - Gympie
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WE'RE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, you'll need: Cert IV in FinanceLocation: Gympie, QLD, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 07 Oct 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker - Dulwich Hill
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... from buyer's agents and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WE'RE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, you'll needLocation: Dulwich Hill, NSW, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 07 Oct 2026
Paralegal
Company: MJD Recruitment |
on time Your Background At least 1-2 years' experience as a Paralegal in Banking or Conveyancing is essentialLocation: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 06 Oct 2026
Commercial Property Lawyer – Remote Fully Work From Home
Company: Burgess Paluch Legal Recruitment |
Focuses on commercial conveyancing and some residential across VIC and NSW. You must have strong technical knowledgeLocation: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 05 Oct 2026
Paralegal
Company: MJD Recruitment |
, you'll be a key member of a close-knit team working across a broad range of property and conveyancing matters, acting... Support the seamless delivery of commercial property and conveyancing transactions Contribute to process improvementsLocation: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
| Salary: AU$120000 per year | Date posted: 03 Oct 2026
Property Legal Assistant / Law Clerk | Multiple Melbourne Opportunities
Company: Empire Group |
property transactions from start to finish. YOUR EXPERIENCE COULD INCLUDE: Residential Conveyancing Property Development..., or a conveyancing professional wanting to broaden your experience, I'd like to hear from you. I have opportunities across MelbourneLocation: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 03 Oct 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker - Werribee
Company: Aussie |
also helping them find, buy, and own not just with loans, but with buyers agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WERE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, youll need: Cert IV in FinanceLocation: Werribee, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 02 Oct 2026
Mortgage Broker
Company: Aussie |
also helping them find, buy, and own not just with loans, but with buyers agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... customers to Aussies wider ecosystem, including buyers agents, conveyancing, and insurance services. QualificationsLocation: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 02 Oct 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker
Company: Aussie |
also helping them find, buy, and own not just with loans, but with buyers agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WERE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, youll need: Cert IV in FinanceLocation: Australia, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 02 Oct 2026
Mortgage Broker
Company: Aussie |
also helping them find, buy, and own not just with loans, but with buyers agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... customers to Aussies wider ecosystem, including buyers agents, conveyancing, and insurance services. QualificationsLocation: Adelaide, SA, Australia
| Salary: AU$300000 per year | Date posted: 02 Oct 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker - Werribee
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WE'RE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, you'll need: Cert IV in FinanceLocation: Werribee, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 02 Oct 2026
Legal Secretary
Company: MJD Recruitment |
career opportunity Varied exposure to multiple areas of law Areas of Law Wills & Estates, Property Law and Conveyancing... to property law, conveyancing and litigation. Working closely with an established Partner and the wider legal team, you will helpLocation: Sydney, NSW, Australia
| Salary: AU$112000 per year | Date posted: 02 Oct 2026
Mortgage Broker
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... customers to Aussie's wider ecosystem, including buyer's agents, conveyancing, and insurance services. QualificationsLocation: Adelaide, SA, Australia
| Salary: AU$300000 per year | Date posted: 02 Oct 2026
Mortgage Broker
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... customers to Aussie's wider ecosystem, including buyer's agents, conveyancing, and insurance services. QualificationsLocation: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 02 Oct 2026
Property Legal Assistant
Company: Empire Group |
The Role As a Property Legal Assistant, you will provide daytoday support across residential conveyancing matters... and managing conveyancing files Preparing client correspondence and conveyancing documentation Liaising with clients, agentsLocation: Toowong, QLD, Australia
| Salary: AU$75000 - 85000 per year | Date posted: 02 Oct 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WE'RE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, you'll need: Cert IV in FinanceLocation: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 02 Oct 2026
Conveyancing Manager /team Leader
Company: Empire Group |
The Role This position of Conveyancing Manager/Team Leader offers an exciting opportunity to join a dynamic legal... To be successful in this role, you will have: A minimum of 5 years' experience as a conveyancing paralegal / manager (or a Real Estate backgroundLocation: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
| Salary: AU$100000 - 150000 per year | Date posted: 01 Oct 2026
Senior Commercial Lawyer - Sydney
Company: Curtis Partnership |
transactions and conveyancing Retail and commercial leasing Commercial contracts and agreements Lease assignments, renewalsLocation: Sydney, NSW, Australia
| Salary: AU$130000 - 200000 per year | Date posted: 01 Oct 2026
Aml Compliance Officer | Relocate To Sydney
Company: unknown |
in compliance, risk, legal operations, conveyancing, paralegal or regulated environments Understanding of client onboardingLocation: Sydney, NSW, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 30 Sep 2026
Land Management Officer
Company: Tenterfield Shire Council |
estate Conveyancing, paralegal or legal support work Local government, in property, assets, planning or governance roles... Experience in property, real estate, conveyancing, leasing or land administration, or a qualification in Land Economics, PropertyLocation: Tenterfield, NSW, Australia
| Salary: AU$90916.8 - 103927.2 per year | Date posted: 29 Sep 2026
Conveyancing Paralegal
Company: Empire Group |
Use your conveyancing skills at a long established, centrally located, CBD law firm located close to central station... to $95K + super, depending on experience The Role Our client is seeking a Conveyancing Paralegal to join their firmLocation: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
| Salary: AU$95000 per year | Date posted: 29 Sep 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker - Ringwood
Company: Aussie |
also helping them find, buy, and own not just with loans, but with buyers agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WERE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, youll need: Cert IV in FinanceLocation: Ringwood, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 28 Sep 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker - Heidelberg
Company: Aussie |
also helping them find, buy, and own not just with loans, but with buyers agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WERE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, youll need: Cert IV in FinanceLocation: Heidelberg, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 28 Sep 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker - Hobart
Company: Aussie |
also helping them find, buy, and own not just with loans, but with buyers agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WERE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, youll need: Cert IV in FinanceLocation: Hobart, TAS, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 28 Sep 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker - Ringwood
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WE'RE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, you'll need: Cert IV in FinanceLocation: Ringwood, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 28 Sep 2026
In-store Mortgage Broker - Hobart
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WE'RE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, you'll need: Cert IV in FinanceLocation: Hobart, TAS, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 27 Sep 2026
Conveyancing Paralegal
Company: Empire Group |
Progressive law firm is seeking an experienced Conveyancing Paralegal to join their team on a permanent basis.... This is an excellent opportunity for an experienced conveyancer with Qld residential conveyancing experience. The position offers a salaryLocation: Sinnamon Park, QLD, Australia
| Salary: AU$80000 - 100000 per year | Date posted: 26 Sep 2026
Security Engineer (saas)
Company: CreditorWatch |
Legal Services Our employees get access to free legal services from conveyancing and property advice to legalLocation: Sydney, NSW, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 25 Sep 2026
Account Executive (fintech) - Qld
Company: CreditorWatch |
Legal Services Our employees get access to free legal services from conveyancing and property advice to legalLocation: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 25 Sep 2026
Group Product Manager
Company: CreditorWatch |
from conveyancing and property advice to legal assistance around wills, trusts, powers of attorney and more. We make life easierLocation: Sydney, NSW, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 25 Sep 2026
Temporary Conveyancer/conveyancing Assistant
Company: JP Smith Recruitment + Human Resources |
Temp Role Well Established Law Firm Further Your Existing Conveyancing Career Our client pride... seeking a Conveyancer or Conveyancing Assistant to join their Toowoomba team. The ideal candidate will have priorLocation: Toowoomba, QLD, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 25 Sep 2026
In-store Mortgage Brokers - Chatswood & Brookvale
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... and conveyancing Qualifications WHAT WE'RE LOOKING FOR To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, you'll need: Cert IV in FinanceLocation: Chatswood, NSW, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 22 Sep 2026
Mortgage Broker
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... customers to Aussie's wider ecosystem, including buyer's agents, conveyancing, and insurance services. QualificationsLocation: Gold Coast, QLD, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 22 Sep 2026
Group Product Manager
Company: CreditorWatch |
Legal Services - Our employees get access to free legal services - from conveyancing and property advice to legalLocation: Sydney, NSW, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 21 Sep 2026
Mortgage Broker
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... customers to Aussie's wider ecosystem, including buyer's agents, conveyancing, and insurance services. QualificationsLocation: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 17 Sep 2026
Mortgage Broker
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... customers to Aussie's wider ecosystem, including buyer's agents, conveyancing, and insurance services. QualificationsLocation: Sydney, NSW, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 17 Sep 2026
In-store Mortgage Brokers - Gepps Cross & Firle
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... and conveyancing Qualifications To thrive as an Aussie Store Broker, you'll need: Cert IV in Finance & Mortgage BrokingLocation: Gepps Cross, SA, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 16 Sep 2026
Property Lawyer 4-9 Pqe
Company: Burgess Paluch Legal Recruitment |
and more complex property transactions General conveyancing and property advice Matters involving interstate and tax considerations... have solid experience across conveyancing and broader property matters. To apply, please forward a copy of your CV toLocation: Melbourne, VIC, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 15 Sep 2026
Registered Conveyancer
Company: people2people |
. This is an excellent opportunity for a motivated professional to manage a diverse portfolio of residential and commercial conveyancing... for managing conveyancing transactions from commencement through to settlement, providing exceptional service to clientsLocation: Adelaide, SA, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 08 Sep 2026
Sa - Sc (5+ Pae) - Mixed Disputes
Company: people2people |
and employee committees Referral bonuses, discounted conveyancing, ability to purchase additional leave, volunteer leave, enhancedLocation: Sydney, NSW, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 08 Sep 2026
Mortgage Broker
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... customers to Aussie's wider ecosystem, including buyer's agents, conveyancing, and insurance services. QualificationsLocation: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
| Salary: unspecified | Date posted: 06 Sep 2026
Mortgage Broker
Company: Lendi Group |
also helping them find, buy, and own - not just with loans, but with buyer's agents, conveyancing, and more. Backed by a trusted... customers to Aussie's wider ecosystem, including buyer's agents, conveyancing, and insurance services. Qualifications